The Team

The festival is organized on a voluntary basis by the nonprofit organization Nippon Connection. Nippon Connection is a member of the Association of Hessian Film Festivals (Verbund der hessischen Filmfestivals).
 

TEAMMEMBERS

Festival Director
Marion Klomfaß

President of Executive Board
Mark Nennstiel

Management
Robert Bosnjak, Martin Bregenzer, Veronika Depnering, Kirill Gettmann, Andreas Heidenreich, Melanie Hobich, Florian Höhr, Robert Högerle, Jenna Limbach, Rodolfo Limpin, Isabelle Mathes, Mark Nennstiel, Mircea Ogrin, Johannes Röder, Susanne Schönmeier, Esra Kartal (Praktikantin), Maximilian Himpsl (Praktikant)

Festival Office
Katrin Hartmann, Mareike Hoksch

Film Program
Martin Bregenzer (Leitung), Florian Höhr, Marion Klomfaß, Sebastian Krehl, Atsuko Morimune (Nippon Visions), Mircea Ogrin, Pavao Vlajcic

Film Program Preselection
Nicolo Dresp, Heiko Hanel, Peter Schmid, Hiroko Takahashi, Annika Schulz (Praktikantin)

Nippon Culture Program
Veronika Depnering (Leitung), Melanie Hobich (Leitung), Kirill Gettmann, Florian Höhr, Inga Neuhaus, Marie-Claire Richardson, Julia Ringleb, Yavuz Say, Mira Schlicher, Susanne Schönmeier, Viktoria Steinigk

Editorial Team
Kirill Gettmann, Mircea Ogrin 

Translations
Noah Franc, Megumi Hayakawa, Franziska Liebich, Isabelle Mathes, Rika Nagano-Stueve, Mircea Ogrin, Wenzel Stammnitz-Kim, Hiroko Takahashi, Masako Tsuno, Raphael Shogo Wujanz

Press and Public Relations
Stephen Kallies, Jenna Limbach, Isabelle Mathes, Olga Masliuk, Julia Rechberger, Julia Roitman, Yavuz Say, Malwa Grosse (Praktikantin), Havva Keskin (Praktikantin)

Fotografenkoordination / Sichtungsraum
Christine Mai, Gary Siemund, Thanh Van Tranh

Guest Relations
Mayu Sugaya (Leitung), Stella Tümmler (Leitung), Steffi Lapsien Cortes, Kumiko Tanaka, Masako Tsuno, Alişan Zafer (Praktikant)

Volunteer Coordination
Kirill Gettmann (Leitung), Lukas Bödefeld, Stephen Kallies, Sebastian Krehl, Annette Pulch

Ticketing
Tanja Menn (Leitung), Colin Pachl (Leitung), Stefan Groß, Laura Sommer, Wenzel Stammnitz-Kim, Silvia Surrey

Bar Coordination
Susanne Schönmeier (Leitung), Christian Beckmann, Joschka César, Paul Grabowski, Robert Högerle, Julia Holzmann, Fabian Wessels

Catering
Thorsten Böhn (Leitung), Julia Depnering, Bianca Fiedler

Merchandising
Johannes Röder (Leitung), Jone Lama, Daniela Litman, Nek Navikân Sim

Site Management & Interior
Robert Bosnjak, Lukas Brehm, Josef Dillinger, Stefan Groß, Marko Pirovolakis, Marie-Claire Richardson 

Video & Event Technology
Robert Bosnjak (Leitung), Dennis Schad (Leitung), David Falk, Frank Materna, Kristina Schmidt, Raphael Shogo Wujanz

Shipping Coordination
Meghann Munro (Leitung), Dana Pastor (Leitung), Max Kleemann (Praktikant)

Cinema Management
Andreas Heidenreich, Lennart Losensky

Finances
Mark Nennstiel, Peter Schmid, Rita Vogel 

Collaboration
Roxane Dänner, Petra Klauk, Lara Krotzky, Neco Oestreich, Yuko Okura, Petra Palmer, Stefan Pietzner, Katharina Reitz, Ellen Riedel, Tobias Schönrock, Marie-Christine Schulz, Lionel Wurth, Isabelle Zentner (Praktikantin)

Design & Campaign
Il-Ho Jung — www.il-ho.com 

Website
LIEBCHEN+LIEBCHEN Kommunikation GmbH

Web Content Management
Tori Brinker, Elove Gury, Jenna Limbach, Isabelle Mathes, Colin Pachl, Julia Roitman, Hiroko Takahashi